Tuslaw Invitational
October 05, 2019
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
Detail Team Results - Boys
High School Boys
Canton C.C. Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:27:08.2 Average Time: 17:25.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 673 Barrett Scheatzle 11 1 1 16:14.1 16:14.1 0:00.0
2 670 Ian Paul 10 6 7 17:38.6 33:52.7 1:24.4
3 662 Sean Domer 11 7 14 17:43.0 51:35.8 1:28.8
4 655 Blake Abbott 11 9 23 17:45.0 1:09:20.8 1:30.8
5 663 Ian Elson 12 10 33 17:47.4 1:27:08.2 1:33.2
6 665 Max Grillo 10 11 44 17:48.1 1:44:56.3 1:33.9
7 668 James McClain 12 28 72 18:49.4 2:03:45.8 2:35.2
8 659 Dante Carcione 9 More Than 7 19:46.8 2:23:32.6 3:32.6
9 674 Bryce Schilling 12 More Than 7 22:54.2 2:46:26.8 6:40.0
10 675 Xander Shaffer 10 More Than 7 23:07.6 3:09:34.4 6:53.4
11 671 Giani Petersen 10 More Than 7 23:09.8 3:32:44.3 6:55.6
12 656 Jared Addessi 12 More Than 7 23:53.4 3:56:37.8 7:39.3
13 664 Sam Garton 9 More Than 7 25:15.9 4:21:53.7 9:01.7
14 658 Justin Buckland 12 More Than 7 25:48.7 4:47:42.4 9:34.5
15 667 Mitchell Marinos 12 More Than 7 26:10.2 5:13:52.7 9:56.0
16 657 Jacob Berbari 9 More Than 7 26:11.5 5:40:04.2 9:57.3
17 672 Collin Rieger 10 More Than 7 26:13.6 6:06:17.8 9:59.5
18 666 Grant Grunwald 12 More Than 7 26:27.8 6:32:45.7 10:13.6
Tuslaw Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:29:33.7 Average Time: 17:54.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 736 Joe Viront 11 2 2 16:40.1 16:40.1 0:25.9
2 737 Jared Wenzel 9 12 14 17:52.6 34:32.7 1:38.4
3 732 Joe Joe Rolko 10 15 29 18:08.9 52:41.6 1:54.7
4 723 Kris Frascone 12 19 48 18:23.5 1:11:05.2 2:09.3
5 728 Caleb Miller 11 21 69 18:28.5 1:29:33.7 2:14.3
6 735 Jack Swartz 9 22 91 18:31.7 1:48:05.5 2:17.5
7 720 Tyler Boyd 11 26 117 18:37.3 2:06:42.8 2:23.2
8 731 Logan Rankl 9 More Than 7 19:42.1 2:26:25.0 3:27.9
9 733 Jordan Scheufler 12 More Than 7 19:49.6 2:46:14.6 3:35.4
10 722 Aric Bretz 9 More Than 7 20:30.7 3:06:45.3 4:16.5
11 730 Matt Proffitt 11 More Than 7 20:31.0 3:27:16.4 4:16.9
12 724 Matt Gatsios 12 More Than 7 20:33.6 3:47:50.0 4:19.4
13 727 Randolph McFarren 9 More Than 7 20:38.6 4:08:28.7 4:24.5
14 725 Kyle Hacker 12 More Than 7 21:18.2 4:29:46.9 5:04.0
15 734 Jake Snyder 9 More Than 7 21:42.9 4:51:29.9 5:28.8
16 729 Andrew Pratt 9 More Than 7 21:43.1 5:13:13.1 5:29.0
17 726 Van Hamrick 9 More Than 7 22:37.2 5:35:50.3 6:23.0
18 721 Parker Brennan 11 More Than 7 22:59.2 5:58:49.5 6:45.0
19 738 Travis Wood 9 More Than 7 26:23.9 6:25:13.4 10:09.7
Coventry Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:31:18.6 Average Time: 18:15.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 703 Christian Regan 12 4 4 17:31.0 17:31.0 1:16.8
2 697 Andrew Dimeff 11 5 9 17:32.7 35:03.7 1:18.5
3 696 Tyson Denison 9 14 23 18:02.2 53:05.9 1:48.0
4 695 Gavin Davis 10 32 55 19:05.7 1:12:11.7 2:51.6
5 693 Anthony Baker 12 33 88 19:06.8 1:31:18.6 2:52.6
6 698 Steven Hankins 11 42 130 20:02.2 1:51:20.8 3:48.1
7 702 Colby Ragland 12 50 180 20:29.8 2:11:50.7 4:15.6
8 700 Jordan Looney 9 More Than 7 21:12.2 2:33:02.9 4:58.0
9 699 Evan Kindelberger 11 More Than 7 21:18.3 2:54:21.2 5:04.1
10 692 Hunter Adkins 12 More Than 7 21:19.0 3:15:40.2 5:04.8
11 701 Josh Pekarski 10 More Than 7 21:27.4 3:37:07.6 5:13.2
12 706 John Welsh 12 More Than 7 21:34.9 3:58:42.6 5:20.7
13 704 Michael Roskos 9 More Than 7 30:48.2 4:29:30.8 14:34.0
Alliance Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:32:37.6 Average Time: 18:31.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 648 Tommy Gress 12 13 13 18:00.1 18:00.1 1:46.0
2 654 Anthony Zumbar 11 18 31 18:17.9 36:18.1 2:03.7
3 644 Gage Brunoni 11 25 56 18:36.9 54:55.0 2:22.7
4 646 Kyler Cameron 11 27 83 18:41.8 1:13:36.8 2:27.6
5 645 Jacob Butcher 10 30 113 19:00.7 1:32:37.6 2:46.6
6 650 Nick Mikes 10 47 160 20:27.2 1:53:04.8 4:13.0
7 652 Bergen Rhome 10 51 211 20:30.2 2:13:35.0 4:16.0
8 651 Ramsey Reith 9 More Than 7 20:33.9 2:34:09.0 4:19.8
9 649 Richard Kelly 9 More Than 7 20:54.6 2:55:03.7 4:40.5
10 647 Jaylin Colbert 9 More Than 7 20:58.9 3:16:02.6 4:44.7
Canton South Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:34:19.3 Average Time: 18:51.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 687 Braydon Noll 10 3 3 17:16.0 17:16.0 1:01.9
2 685 Ethan Lee 12 20 23 18:27.3 35:43.4 2:13.1
3 688 Conrad Piero 11 24 47 18:36.5 54:20.0 2:22.4
4 683 Ronnie Boyd 12 36 83 19:29.7 1:13:49.7 3:15.6
5 682 Caleb Barcalow 9 49 132 20:29.6 1:34:19.3 4:15.4
6 690 Brandon Slatzer 10 59 191 21:46.6 1:56:06.0 5:32.4
7 684 Henry Hupp 9 64 255 22:52.3 2:18:58.3 6:38.2
Lake Center Chr. Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:38:10.9 Average Time: 19:38.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 712 Jackson Tucker 12 8 8 17:43.8 17:43.8 1:29.7
2 711 Christopher Kline 10 35 43 19:24.2 37:08.1 3:10.1
3 714 Jacob Wyder 9 39 82 19:57.6 57:05.7 3:43.4
4 710 Jonathan King 11 48 130 20:28.8 1:17:34.6 4:14.7
5 708 Zane Grabowski 9 52 182 20:36.2 1:38:10.9 4:22.0
6 707 Ben Allan 9 55 237 21:21.1 1:59:32.0 5:06.9
7 713 Liam Wilson 9 56 293 21:23.3 2:20:55.3 5:09.1
8 709 Tommy Kever 9 More Than 7 23:16.7 2:44:12.0 7:02.5
Washington Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:38:22.7 Average Time: 19:40.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 745 Matthias Ridgill 10 17 17 18:15.7 18:15.7 2:01.5
2 743 Ben McArthur 12 29 46 18:54.6 37:10.3 2:40.4
3 747 Aaron Shiplett 10 41 87 19:59.6 57:10.0 3:45.5
4 746 Alec Sebrell 10 46 133 20:23.9 1:17:34.0 4:09.7
5 744 Zach Reed 12 53 186 20:48.7 1:38:22.7 4:34.5
6 739 Zach Edwards 11 60 246 21:54.3 2:00:17.0 5:40.1
7 741 Jonah Hoffer 10 63 309 22:15.3 2:22:32.3 6:01.1
8 742 Joshua Lambrou 9 More Than 7 22:55.3 2:45:27.7 6:41.2
9 740 Joseph Heinzer 11 More Than 7 26:22.1 3:11:49.8 10:08.0
Canton McKinley Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:42:19.2 Average Time: 20:27.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 678 Aaron Castro 12 23 23 18:33.4 18:33.4 2:19.2
2 677 Joe Anderson 11 34 57 19:11.0 37:44.5 2:56.9
3 681 Derek Sexton 10 38 95 19:44.9 57:29.5 3:30.8
4 679 Trent Eaves 12 40 135 19:59.1 1:17:28.7 3:45.0
5 680 Caleb Johnson 9 66 201 24:50.5 1:42:19.2 8:36.4
Norton Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:40:24.7 Average Time: 20:04.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 917 Alex Bloomfield 11 31 31 19:01.0 19:01.0 2:46.8
2 920 Josh Herman 11 37 68 19:41.6 38:42.6 3:27.4
3 923 Davis Moore 10 43 111 20:11.4 58:54.1 3:57.3
4 925 Ethan Puhalsky 10 45 156 20:16.1 1:19:10.2 4:01.9
5 924 Cole Newman 10 54 210 21:14.5 1:40:24.7 5:00.3
6 918 Matthew Bradford 10 57 267 21:40.3 2:02:05.0 5:26.1
7 921 Jimmy Hornyak 9 58 325 21:42.5 2:23:47.6 5:28.4
8 922 Stephen Johnson 11 More Than 7 22:17.4 2:46:05.1 6:03.3
9 927 Phillip Wallace Lll 11 More Than 7 22:53.5 3:08:58.6 6:39.3
10 926 Owen Terzic 9 More Than 7 22:59.6 3:31:58.3 6:45.5
11 919 Luke Friedhoff 9 More Than 7 24:00.1 3:55:58.5 7:46.0
Malvern Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:46:11.4 Average Time: 21:14.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 715 Landyn Huffman 10 16 16 18:09.1 18:09.1 1:54.9
2 716 Seth Kandel 9 44 60 20:15.2 38:24.3 4:01.0
3 718 Jonathan Robertson 11 61 121 21:58.2 1:00:22.6 5:44.0
4 719 Shane Rodgers 9 62 183 22:03.9 1:22:26.5 5:49.8
5 717 Ben Moser 9 65 248 23:44.8 1:46:11.4 7:30.7
Faircrest Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 873 Renzo Tello-Sunderman 7 Less Than 5 21:24.6 21:24.6 5:10.5